Schedule
Join our announcement list HERE, to be notified of announcements.
7:00pm Main Theater |
Opening Remarks & Clay McLeod Chapman performs "Late Bloomer" (Live Event)
|
7:10pm Upper Left theater |
Feature: Gods of The Deep (Film)
|
7:20pm Upper Right theater |
Shorts films block 5 (Film)
|
7:30pm Main Theater |
Short films block 1 (Film)
|
9:00pm Main Theater |
Feature Presentation: SUITABLE FLESH (Film)
|
9:00pm Upper Right theater |
Short films block 3 (Film)
|
9:00pm Upper Left theater |
Short films block 2 (Film)
|
1:00pm Main Theater |
WORLD PREMIERE Feature: The Veil w/Q&A (Film)
|
1:00pm Upper Right theater |
LIVE PERFORMANCE "Beyond The Wall of Sleep" & "The Cats of Ulthar" (Live Event)
|
1:00pm Sam's Hollywood Billiards |
Author Readings 1: Tony LaMalfa, Carson Winter, Danger Slater (Author Reading) |
1:00pm Upper Left theater |
Feature Presentation: FROGMAN (Film)
|
2:00pm Upper Right theater |
Panel discussion: H. P. Lovecraft and Cats (Panel Discussion) |
2:00pm Sam's Hollywood Billiards |
Author Readings 2: The Cozy Cosmic Anthology w/Simone Cooper, Erik Grove, Remy Nakamura (Author Reading) |
3:00pm Main Theater |
Short films block 4 (Film)
|
3:00pm Upper Right theater |
Panel: Putting Cosmic Horror on the Screen (Panel Discussion) |
3:00pm Sam's Hollywood Billiards |
Author Readings 3: Pauline Chow, Nathan Carson, Roni Stinger (Author Reading) |
3:00pm Upper Left theater |
Panel: Lovecraftian Poetry Then and Now (Panel Discussion) |
4:00pm Upper Right theater |
LIVE PERFORMANCE: Algernon Blackwood's "The Willows" (Live Event)
|
4:00pm Sam's Hollywood Billiards |
Author Readings 4: Eric Shanower, Cody Goodfellow, John Skipp (Author Reading) |
4:00pm Upper Left theater |
Clay McLeod Chapman Author Reading & Signing (Author Reading)
|
7:00pm Main Theater |
KEYNOTE: Guest of Honor Rebekah McKendry (GLORIOUS) (Live Event)
|
7:00pm Upper Right theater |
Short films block 1 (Film)
|
7:00pm Upper Left theater |
FEATURE: The Possessed (short) & Saint Drogo (feature) (Film)
|
7:30pm Main Theater |
Short films block 6 (Film)
|
9:00pm Upper Right theater |
Shorts films block 5 (Film)
|
9:00pm Upper Left theater |
FEATURE PRESENTATION: Blue Hour (Film)
|
9:30pm Main Theater |
Saturday Night Shorts! (Film)
|
10:15am Misc |
Presentation: The Dawn of Darkness: Cosmic horror from prehumanity to antiquity (Live Event) |
11:00am Misc |
Author Readings 5: Adam Bolivar, Denise Dumars, John Shirley (Author Reading) |
12:00pm Misc |
Panel: Manifesting Mythos: Cosmic Terror Roots in the Ancient (Panel Discussion) |
1:00pm Misc |
Author Readings 6: Frances Lu-Pai Ippolito, Andrew S. Fuller, Wendy N. Wagner (Author Reading) |
1:00pm Main Theater |
Feature Presentation: GLORIOUS with Rebekah McKendry (Film)
|
1:00pm Upper Right theater |
Lovecraft Under The Gun 72-hour Film Competition (Film) |
1:00pm Upper Left theater |
US Premiere Feature Presentation: Minore (Greece) with Q&A (Film)
|
2:00pm Misc |
Panel: Monsters: Indistinct or Immeasurable (Panel Discussion) |
2:00pm Upper Right theater |
LIVE PERFORMANCE: "The Nameless City" (Live Event)
|
3:00pm Misc |
Author Readings 7: Sarah Walker, Andrew McCollough, Cody T. Luff (Author Reading) |
3:00pm Main Theater |
Short films block 3 (Film)
|
3:00pm Upper Right theater |
Feature: From Beyond (Director's Cut) w/Dennis Paoli (Film)
|
3:00pm Upper Right theater |
Panel: Lovecraft in Japan (Panel Discussion) |
4:00pm Misc |
Panel: Modern Cosmic: The More We Change, The More We Stay the Same? (Panel Discussion) |
4:00pm Upper Right theater |
Panel: Lovecraft's Heirs (Panel Discussion) |
7:00pm Main Theater |
Short films block 2 (Film)
|
7:00pm Upper Right theater |
Feature: Gods of The Deep (Film)
|
7:00pm Upper Left theater |
Short films block 6 (Film)
|
9:00pm Main Theater |
Awards ceremony (Live Event) |
9:00pm Upper Right theater |
Short films block 4 (Film)
|
9:00pm Upper Left theater |
Feature Presentation: FROGMAN (Film)
|
9:30pm Main Theater |
Feature Presentation: SUITABLE FLESH (Film)
|